Archive for January 2009

OMG OMG OMG READ!!!!

January 29, 2009

hi…I LIKE MONKEYS! HAHAHAHAHA!!! I GOTCH YOU!!! im just bored…teehee….but monkeys are soo kool!!!!!!!!!! and i want a guinea pig, and i want a live chicken tender as a pet, yeah….

~Ambassador Skate~

:mrgreen: :mrgreen: :mrgreen: :mrgreen: :mrgreen: :mrgreen: :mrgreen: :mrgreen: :mrgreen: :mrgreen: :mrgreen: :mrgreen:

I got my hat and badge!

January 24, 2009

Hey Cazmos! Today I got my hat and badge for Ambassador! YAY!!! Here is my badge:

badge-large

And heres how I look with my hat on!

ambass-hat1

ambass-hat2

Don’t I just wook adowable?…xP

So I’m happy to be Welcomed to the Team of Ambassadors!

PeAcE

~Ambassador Sk8~

P.S. This means I’m OFFICIALLY an Ambassador!

Sk8kid68's Planet Cazmo News. All Rights Reserved. :mrgreen:

Pets!

January 23, 2009

Hey Cazmos! People are going crazy over pets today. I think they should arrive to Planet Cazmo around 6:00 PCT (Planet Cazmo Time). So just telling you guys to be on durring this update! Im gussing you would wanna be the first one to buy a pet!

~Ambassador Sk8~

P.S. I heard something that the mods might have something new to Planet Cazmo. It was about Beta Testers getting free 6-month memberships. I hope that this comes out! Thank God I’m a Beta Tester. NOTE: THIS WAS SOMETHING I HEARD FROM ANOTHER CAZMO!

Sk8kid68's Planet Cazmo News. All Rights Reserved. :mrgreen:

Heyy people!!!

January 22, 2009

Hello everyone!!!! I’m Southwind and I am a new author on this site!!! expect to hear more from me in the future!!! till then CYA.

-Ambassador Wind-

GREAT NEWS!!!

January 20, 2009

Hey Cazmos! I got such great news!

Today, Cheif Ambassador sent me an email giving me an invite to be apart of the PCAP!!! He gave me all the advanteges, and requirement, and all that stuff. But I am so happy to finaly become one!

I will get my Ambassador Hat and Badge probobly tomarow, so im very eager!

Right now, I will give my Oath of PCAP Office.

“I do solemnly swear (or affirm) that I will faithfully execute the Office of Ambassador of Planet Cazmo, and will to the best of my Ability, preserve, protect and help the Fellow Cazmos of Planet Cazmo.”

Thank You!

~(Soon to be Ambassador 😀 ) Sk8kid68~

P.S. I saw Obamas Inauguration at school today! My teacher started crying! Everyone was yelling and screaming so I decided to blend in with the crowd and yell to…I kinda got in trouble… 😦

Sk8kid68's Planet Cazmo News. All rights reserved. :mrgreen:

©

Some new pages

January 20, 2009

Hey Cazmos! Check out the sidebar for the new pages:

The Chicken Tender Club and Custom Names.

For the Chicken Tedner Club, check it out for the informaion. (READ: MEETINGS WILL BE HELD WHEN THIS SITE GETS AT LEAST 950 HITS.)

Custom names should be pretty fun, so I hope it gets a lot of veiws.

There will be more pages coming out later in the year, or the next couple months. Im too lazy to make some right now, so yeah…

PeAcE

CHICKEN TENDERS RULE!

EAT ‘EM! THEY WILL GIVE YOU MORE MUSCLES!

Sk8kid68's Planet Cazmo News. All Rights Reserved.  :mrgreen:
©

My Gangsta/Nerd/Hobo Party

January 11, 2009

Hey Cazmos! I’m having a party about Ganstas and Nerds and Hobos! All you gotta do is dress up like a Gangsta or Nerd or Hobo at the party! Here are the things you need to know about the party

When: January 16th, Friday at 5:00 CST (Central Standard Time), 3:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time), and 4:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time). Or it will just be 6:00 Planet Cazmo Time.

Why: To have fun..I guess..

Where: Idk what its called but here is tha pic of it..

Some place..

Its at the beach at the top part of the map of the beach.

Who: Everybody!

Well,cya guys at the party!

UH OH A COW JUST STOLE CHEESE FROM MY TABLE GOTTA GO CHASE HIM FOR MY CHEESE! BYE CYA!!